Alert
Update: Creek Rd. has reopened.
UPDATE: CREEK RD. HAD REOPENED.
Creek Rd. Closed between Borton Landing Rd. and McElwee Rd. due to a motor vehicle accident with an overturned vehcle. Police, fire and EMS are on scene. Please seek alternate route and avoid the area.
Instructions:
UPDATE: Creek Rd. has reopened.
Address/Location
Township of Moorestown Police Department
1245 N Church St
Moorestown, NJ 08057
Contact
Emergency: 9-1-1
Non-emergencies: 856-234-8300
Alert Details
- Severity:
- Minor - Minimal to no known threat to life or property
- Urgency:
- Immediate - Responsive action SHOULD be taken immediately
- Certainty:
- Observed - Determined to have occurred or to be ongoing
- Category:
- Public and private transportation
- Event:
- Road Closure